Pure Essential Oils
Home | Pure Essential Oils | Technical Informations | What are Essentail Oils | Use of Essential Oils | FAQs | Contact us | Sign in

Choose language: Thai | English

Therapeutic Essential Oils
Direct from certified distilleries.


Organic Essential Oil

Quality you can trust!

Sign-in Not Success? Click Here
And try Sign-in Again.
Username:


Password:

 

New User?
[Register New Account]
Products & Services
 
 
 
 

Articles and Informations

Pure Essential Oils

Certified Organic Essential Oil


Verified by Paypal

 

 

 

rosehip oil
Conventional Refined Carrier Oils - [Sort by Rank] [Name] [Price Highest - Lowest]          
FULL PRICE LIST: [Download here]
Pure Essential Oils

1. Rosehip (Rosa moschata - Chile)

Rosehip seed oil is a natural product that helps to improve the appearance of scars, stretch marks, wrinkles and dry skin. The oil contains Vitamin A, which helps to delay the effects of skin aging, assists with cell regeneration, and promotes collagen and elastin levels to increase. This results in firmer, smoother, and more youthful skin with greater elasticity. Rosehip seed oil also contains a high amount of essential fatty acids and Vitamin E, which further promotes healthy skin. In particular, it is rich in linoleic and linolenic acids, which are important skin nutrients.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

2. Apricot Kernel (Prunus armeniaca - Italy)

This oil source organic apricot kernels from a beautiful, pollution-free environment and very wild part of the Middle East valley and produce an oil in France. Apricot kernel oil spreads well and is easily absorbed by the skin, leaving it feeling soft and smooth. Rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, B17 and E it enhances skin elasticity. A stable and mild oil, it is especially good for sensitive and dry skin. It is widely used in cosmetics such as massage oils and lip balms, as well as soothing and anti-wrinkle products. Refined Apricot Oil is lighter and faster absorbed than Virgin Oil.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

3. Avocado (Persea gratissima - France)

Avocado oil is semi fatty oil rich in vitamins. It is high in vitamins D, E & B5 (Panthothenic acid), but also contains various minerals, sterols & lecithins. The oil has a very high monounsaturated level of up to 80% meaning it is high in Omega 7 & 9. It is a useful, penetrating nutrient for dry skin and eczema and is well known for its nourishing, soften, healing, regenerating and protecting qualities for damaged or sensitive skin. It is commonly used in creams, lotions, body butters, sun care products, hair oils and lip balms. The oil nearly does not oxidize.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

4. Grapeseed (Vitis vinifera - France)

Grape Seed Oil refined grade is light in texture. This odorless oil is mildly astringent and useful for situations in which heavy oil is not suitable or not preferable such as for acne or oily skin. The oil is rich in linoleic acid, high level of antioxidants (OPCs) and vitamin E that has wonderful regenerative and moisturizing properties and used as an all-over skin moisturizer, it is known to reduce the appearance of scars, stretch marks, wrinkles and supporting the cell membranes. With light in texture, this oil is suitable for use as base to other oils.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

5. Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis - France)

Jojoba oil has chemical structure closely to the sebum oil produced naturally by human skin. It is widely used as a moisturiser for both skin and hair. Known for its soothing properties it is typically used in beauty products for all skin types but mainly for dry-skin products. It is quickly absorbed into the skin, leaving the skin feeling soft and smooth. It has also been used in anti-acne products thanks to its ability to break down sebum in plugged up pores. This oil is also use for soothing skin irritations and treating sores, cuts, bruises and burns.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

6. Safflower (Carthamus tinctorius - Thailand)

.
.
.
.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

7. Sweet Almond (Prunus amygdalus dulcis - Spain)

Sweet Almond oil is light in texture. This odorless oil rich in vitamins A, B1, B2 and B6. It is especially good for dry skin and also suitable for irritated skin such as eczema. Sweet Almond oil is an excellent emollient, keeps moisture inside the skin, it has wonderful regenerative and moisturizing properties and used as an all-over skin moisturizer, it is known to reduce the appearance of scars, stretch marks, wrinkles and supporting the cell membranes. With light in texture, this oil is suitable for use as base to other oils.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

8. Walnut (Juglans regia - France)

.
.
.
.


OUR PRICE




Home | Pure Essential Oils | Certificate of Analysis | What are Essential Oils | Use of Essential Oils | About Us

 visa  mastercard  paypal

Copyright © 2018 BOTANICESSENCE.COM All Rights Reserved.

Contact Tel. (+6687) 974-1994 Fax. (+662) 721-4566 E-mail: botanicessence@yahoo.com